Is Wellness Natural Food for Dogs, Lamb & Sweet Potato Formula Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- max
max
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole-food Lamb (Raised Without Artificial Hormones), Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Flaxseed, No Wheat, No Corn, No Soy, No Artificial Colors, Flavors, Or , Our Lamb, Lamb Broth, Lamb Liver, Whitefish, Ground Barley, Ground Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Iron Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Cobalt Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Riboflavin Supplement, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Crude Protein: Min, Crude Fat: Min, Crude Fiber: Max, Moisture: Max
Check Wellness Natural Food for Dogs, Lamb & Sweet Potato Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellness Natural Food for Dogs, Lamb & Sweet Potato Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellness Natural Food for Dogs, Lamb & Sweet Potato Formula is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


