Is Wellness Shot, Organic, Wheatgrass Tropic, Cold Pressed Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheatgrass & organic ginger
organic wheatgrass & organic ginger
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pineapple, Organic Wheatgrass & Organic Ginger
Check Wellness Shot, Organic, Wheatgrass Tropic, Cold Pressed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellness Shot, Organic, Wheatgrass Tropic, Cold Pressed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Lakewood Organic Juice Pressed GMO Free Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Lakewood Organic Pressed GMO Free Juice Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wellness Shot, Organic, Wheatgrass Tropic, Cold Pressed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


