Is Wellnut Farms KHLV00323321 Original Walnut Butter, 11 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted walnuts
roasted walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Walnuts, Powdered Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Wellnut Farms KHLV00323321 Original Walnut Butter, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellnut Farms KHLV00323321 Original Walnut Butter, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellnut Farms KHLV00323321 Original Walnut Butter, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


