Is Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart Dairy Free?

Description
Classic vanilla provides a sweet, familiar flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and pie à la mode. Customers often note consistent creaminess and good value, while some mention occasional ice crystallization or slight variations in texture between batches sometimes after extended freezer storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic vanilla provides a sweet, familiar flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and pie à la mode. Customers often note consistent creaminess and good value, while some mention occasional ice crystallization or slight variations in texture between batches sometimes after extended freezer storage.
Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto For Color, Contains Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


