Is Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic vanilla provides a sweet, familiar flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and pie à la mode. Customers often note consistent creaminess and good value, while some mention occasional ice crystallization or slight variations in texture between batches sometimes after extended freezer storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto For Color, Contains Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go