Is Wellshire Black Forest Dry Rubbed Uncured Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • cholesterol

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, CHOLESTEROL, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, IRON, PORK, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST, EXTRACT, SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER.

Check Wellshire Black Forest Dry Rubbed Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellshire Black Forest Dry Rubbed Uncured Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishTopping