Is Wellshire Farms, Bacon Turkey Organic, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey thighs

organic turkey thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wellshire Farms Bacon Turkey Organic 8 ounce is a product that offers organic turkey bacon. People appreciate the taste of this bacon, describing it as great and high quality. The fact that it is made from turkey is also well-liked by consumers. Additionally, people find this product to be a good value. Overall, Wellshire Farms Bacon Turkey Organic 8 ounce is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious, high-quality, and organic bacon option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic* Turkey Thighs, Water, Sodium Lactate (from Beets), Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Organic Raw Sugar

Check Wellshire Farms, Bacon Turkey Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellshire Farms, Bacon Turkey Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnack