Is Wellshire Farms Liverwurst, 12 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork liver

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Liver, Pork, Non-fat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavo

Check Wellshire Farms Liverwurst, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellshire Farms Liverwurst, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Wellshire Farms Liverwurst, 12 oz | Spoonful