Is Wellsley Farms Asian Stir Fry Vegetables Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnut
water chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Red Pepper, Water Chestnut, Cut Baby Corn, Mushrooms.
Check Wellsley Farms Asian Stir Fry Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Asian Stir Fry Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySide DishMeal Prep


