Is Wellsley Farms Bacon Wrapped Scallops Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Scallops, Bacon (pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite). Contains Molluscan Shellfish (Scallops).
Check Wellsley Farms Bacon Wrapped Scallops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Bacon Wrapped Scallops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


