Is Wellsley Farms Classic M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Roasted & Salted Peanuts Cashews & Almonds Trail Mix, Classic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), THOMSON RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check Wellsley Farms Classic M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Roasted & Salted Peanuts Cashews & Almonds Trail Mix, Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep