Is Wellsley Farms Five Cheese Stuffed Shell Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
PASTA INGREDIENTS: #1 SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PASTEURIZED LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, DOUGH MIX (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OR CORN], APO-CAROTENAL [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], OLRESIN). FILLING INGREDIENTS: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, MILK FAT, SALT, VINEGAR), ASIAGO CHEESE ([MADE FROM COW'S MILK], CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, CELLULOSE ADDED AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH & POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Wellsley Farms Five Cheese Stuffed Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Five Cheese Stuffed Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


