Is Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple & Cinnamon: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried apples, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor. Strawberry: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried strawberries, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor. Blueberry: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried blueberries, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor.
Check Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


