Is Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple & Cinnamon: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried apples, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor. Strawberry: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried strawberries, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor. Blueberry: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried blueberries, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor.

Check Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go