Is Wellsley Farms Gourmet Dried California Plums, 44 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Dried Plums, Sunflower Oil, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin E (As Acetate), Iron (As Ferrous Gluconate), Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added As A
Check Wellsley Farms Gourmet Dried California Plums, 44 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Gourmet Dried California Plums, 44 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Raisins 10 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 10 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Sun-Maid California Sun Dried Organic Raisins
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes in Oil with Herbs, Julienne Cut, 8.5 oz Jar, Gluten Free
Where to buy
Wellsley Farms Gourmet Dried California Plums, 44 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


