Is Wellsley Farms Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

shrimp, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, yellow corn flour, wheat flour, contains less than 2% of the following: modified corn starch, salt, sugar, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), caramel color, dried yeast, spices, guar gum, dehydrated onions, dehydrated garlic, yeast, sodium tripolyphosphate (to retain moisture), paprika extract (color), artificial flavor, sodium bisulfite (as a preservative), contains: shrimp, wheat,

Check Wellsley Farms Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnacking