Is Wellsley Farms Lemons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable wax
vegetable wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON TREATED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS WITH ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: O-PHENYLPHENOL, THIABENDAZOLE, IMAZALIL AND COATED WITH FOOD GRADE NATURAL RESINS AND OR VEGETABLE WAX.
Check Wellsley Farms Lemons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Lemons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Fruit · Whole


