Is Wellsley Farms Orange Peach Mango Organic a Blend of 6 Organic Fruit Juices, Orange Peach Mango Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, CONCENTRATED ORGANIC LEMON JUICE ) NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Wellsley Farms Orange Peach Mango Organic a Blend of 6 Organic Fruit Juices, Orange Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Orange Peach Mango Organic a Blend of 6 Organic Fruit Juices, Orange Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


