Is Wellsley Farms Organic Chia Seeds, 2 lbs. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chia Seeds

Check Wellsley Farms Organic Chia Seeds, 2 lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellsley Farms Organic Chia Seeds, 2 lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking