Is Wellsley Farms Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, 36 oz. Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread exhibiting a pronounced roasted-nut flavor and easy spreadability; commonly used on bread, in baking, with smoothies, or as a dip. Shoppers note consistent creaminess and flavor, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, and a large 36-ounce jar size suited for frequent use in family kitchens and everyday recipes.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic dry roasted peanuts
organic dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread exhibiting a pronounced roasted-nut flavor and easy spreadability; commonly used on bread, in baking, with smoothies, or as a dip. Shoppers note consistent creaminess and flavor, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, and a large 36-ounce jar size suited for frequent use in family kitchens and everyday recipes.
Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check Wellsley Farms Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, 36 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, 36 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellsley Farms Organic Creamy Peanut Butter, 36 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


