Is Wellsley Farms Organic Naturally Refined Coconut Oil, 56 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Oil
Check Wellsley Farms Organic Naturally Refined Coconut Oil, 56 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Organic Naturally Refined Coconut Oil, 56 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Wellsley Farms Organic Naturally Refined Coconut Oil, 56 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


