Is Wellsley Farms Wholesome Nut Mix Salted & Roasted Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts).
Check Wellsley Farms Wholesome Nut Mix Salted & Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Wholesome Nut Mix Salted & Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


