Is Wellsley Farms Wholesome Nut Mix Salted & Roasted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • almonds
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts).

Check Wellsley Farms Wholesome Nut Mix Salted & Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast