Is Welo Kids Probiotic Bar - Cocoa & Banana - 5ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Peanut Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Organic Banana Flakes, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-306086), Sea Salt Contains: Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Milk And Sesame
Check Welo Kids Probiotic Bar - Cocoa & Banana - 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welo Kids Probiotic Bar - Cocoa & Banana - 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Welo Kids Probiotic Bar - Cocoa & Banana - 5ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


