Is Authentic Curries & World Foods Butter Chicken Curry 320g Lactose Free?
Description
Chicken curry ready meal
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- dairy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Description
Chicken curry ready meal
Ingredients
Diced Chicken Breast (39%), Chopped Tomato, Diced Onion, Dairy Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk) (4%), Water, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cassia, Cinnamon, Dill, Ginger, Cloves), Ground Turmeric, Ground Cumin, Ground Fenugreek, Lemon Juice (Sulphur Dioxide), Chilli Powder
Check Authentic Curries & World Foods Butter Chicken Curry 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Curries & World Foods Butter Chicken Curry 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Liquid


