Is WELSH FARMS, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, PINEAPPLE PIECES (PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM AND/OR CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check WELSH FARMS, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go