Is WELSH FARMS, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE CHUNK, FUDGE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate coated almonds
- chocolate chunk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), WHITE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PECAN PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), ENGLISH WALNUTS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL COCOA, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check WELSH FARMS, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE CHUNK, FUDGE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELSH FARMS, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE CHUNK, FUDGE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


