Is Wendel's True Foods Classic Shortbread Wheat Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Ingredients
Butter, White Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Sugars (cane Sugar), Potato Starch, Water, Vanilla Extract (filtered Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sea Salt. Contains Dairy (milk).
Check Wendel's True Foods Classic Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendel's True Foods Classic Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


