Is Wendel's Truefoods Strawberry Rhubarb Pie Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rhubarb, White Rice Flour, Butter, Strawberries, Potato Starch, Sugars (cane Sugar), Organic Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Flaxseed, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Milk, Agar, Citric Acid. Contains: Dairy (milk).
Check Wendel's Truefoods Strawberry Rhubarb Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendel's Truefoods Strawberry Rhubarb Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


