Is Wendy's Chili With Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef flavor
- beef tallow
- beef broth
- beef
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BEEF, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED KIDNEY BEANS (KIDNEY BEANS, WATER), COOKED PINTO BEANS, ONIONS, WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), CELERY, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, BEEF BROTH, BEEF TALLOW, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER, BEEF FLAVOR (CONTAINS BEEF EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR. MAY CONTAIN SOY.
Check Wendy's Chili With Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendy's Chili With Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Wendy's Chili With Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


