This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wensleydale Creamery Cheese, Yorkshire Wensleydale with Blueberries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Fructose, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check Wensleydale Creamery Cheese, Yorkshire Wensleydale with Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wensleydale Creamery Cheese, Yorkshire Wensleydale with Blueberries is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityMildSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Wensleydale Creamery Cheese, Yorkshire Wensleydale with Blueberries | Spoonful