Is Wensleydale Creamery Yorkshire Wensleydale Cheese 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yorkshire wensleydale cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yorkshire Wensleydale Cheese ( Milk )
Check Wensleydale Creamery Yorkshire Wensleydale Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wensleydale Creamery Yorkshire Wensleydale Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wensleydale Creamery Yorkshire Wensleydale Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


