Is Wenzel's Farm Snack Sticks With Jalapeno and Cheddar, Jalapeno and Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, AND BETA CAROTENE) AND NATAMYCIN}, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SUGAR SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID AND STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE.

Check Wenzel's Farm Snack Sticks With Jalapeno and Cheddar, Jalapeno and Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go