Is Wenzels Honey Ham Sticks, 2 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fresh ham
  • in collagen casings
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose

fresh ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Ham, Honey, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sprayed With Potassium Sorbate To Improve Quality, In Collagen Casings

Check Wenzels Honey Ham Sticks, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wenzels Honey Ham Sticks, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch