Is WERNER, SOUR BELTS, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- lactic acid
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, LACTOSE, PALM FAT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, GLYCERIN. COLOR FD&C RED #40.
Check WERNER, SOUR BELTS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WERNER, SOUR BELTS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


