Is Wernsing Backofen Rösti Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes 90%, Sunflower Oil 7%, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Roasted Onions, Spices, Dextrose.
Check Wernsing Backofen Rösti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wernsing Backofen Rösti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast


