Is Werthers Carmel Cappiccino - 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 1% of condensed skim milk
- butter
- cream
- reduced minerals whey
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat or Corn), Glucose Fructose Syrup (from Wheat), Cream, Whey, Butter, Contains Less than 1% of Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar Cane Syrup, Salt, Butterfat, Coffee Extract, Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Werthers Carmel Cappiccino - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werthers Carmel Cappiccino - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Werthers Carmel Cappiccino - 5.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


