Is Werthers eclairs Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, palm fat, condensed skimmed milk humectant: sorbitol syrup, cocoa mass (5,4%), whole milk powder, cream (milk) (2,9%), condensed whey (milk), butter (milk)(1,9 %), whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), buttermilk powder, emulsifier soya lecithin, salt, partially inverted refiners syrup, flavouring, for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts, suitable for vegetarians, typical
Check Werthers eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werthers eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


