Is Werthers orginals soft eclairs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • condensed whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, palm fat, condensed skimmed milk, humectant: sorbitol syrup, cocoa mass (5.4%), whole milk powder, cream (milk) (2.9%), condensed whey (milk), butter (milk) (1.9%), whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), buttermilk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, salt, partially inverted refiners syrup, flavourings around

Check Werthers orginals soft eclairs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go