Is Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat or corn), cream, whey, butter, sugar cane syrup, salt, soy lecithin emulsifier, artificial flavor.
Check Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


