Is Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat or corn), cream, whey, butter, sugar cane syrup, salt, soy lecithin emulsifier, artificial flavor.

Check Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go