Is Werther's Original Butter Candies 137.5g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring
Check Werther's Original Butter Candies 137.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Butter Candies 137.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Butter Candies 137.5g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


