Is Werther's Original Butter Candies 50g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring

Check Werther's Original Butter Candies 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Werther's Original Butter Candies 50g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go