Is Werther's Original Butter Candy (135g) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring

Check Werther's Original Butter Candy (135g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Werther's Original Butter Candy (135g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go