Is Werther's Original Butter Candy (135g) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring

Check Werther's Original Butter Candy (135g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Werther's Original Butter Candy (135g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go