This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Werther's Original Caramel Apple Hard Candies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Coloring, Blue 1, Sodium Lactate. contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Werther's Original Caramel Apple Hard Candies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetCaramelButtery
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert
Pescatarian? Werther's Original Caramel Apple Hard Candies | Spoonful