Is WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, CARAMEL POPCORN Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, CREAM, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, PALM FAT, CONDENSED WHEY, BUTTER, HUMECTANT SORBITOL SYRUP, WHEY PRODUCT, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, CARAMEL POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, CARAMEL POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


