Is Werther's Original Cream Candies Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream 7.4% (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter 4.8% (Milk), Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (322)), Flavour.

Check Werther's Original Cream Candies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go