Is Werther's Original Hard Carmel Coffee Candy - 5.5 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat or Corn), Sugar, Cream, Whey, Butter, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar Cane Syrup, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Coffee Extract, Soy Lecithin.
Check Werther's Original Hard Carmel Coffee Candy - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Hard Carmel Coffee Candy - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Hard Carmel Coffee Candy - 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewaySmith's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


