Is Werther's Original Maple Crème Soft Caramels Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat or corn), vegetable oils (from palm and shea), condensed skim milk, sorbitol syrup (from wheat or corn), whole milk, lactose, cream, whey, butter, reduced minerals whey, salt, sugar cane syrup, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color, peanuts.

Check Werther's Original Maple Crème Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGift